Organization

 

Various Councils/ Associations/ Groups in the Parish

 

Sl No. Council/Association/Group Contact Person Contact Number
01 Rev. Sisters Sr Benedetta 8089730855
02 Parish Council Mr Mathias Joseph 9567631899
03 Finance Council Mr Sabu Antony 9447063217
04 BCC Female Animators

& Coordinators

Mr John Peter 9567364118
06 Catechism Teachers Mrs. Joyce A 9895660934
07 Council of Education Mr Robin (Jaison) 9633492794
08 Council of Social Service Mrs Mary Jerome 9846966678
09 Council of Catechism Mr Mathews 9895529178
10 Council of Liturgy Mrs Fabiola Joseph 9895387168
11 Confraternity Mr John Kennedy 974739 6434
12 Vincent De Paul Mr Sabu Antony 9447063217
13 CLC Mrs. Agnes Francis

C/o Mrs. Celestina

9633775014
14 Legion of Mary Mrs. Agnes Sunno 04742790043
15 Charismatic Group Mrs. Mercy Jerome 9847593260
16 Carmelite Third Order Mrs. Telma Cyprian 9746155969
17 Widows’ Movement Mrs. Rita Jerome  
18 Fishermen Community Mr Stanislaus 9142323282
19 THMBS Mr Sabu Antony (Sec.) 9447063217
20 Parish Bulletin Mr Justin Joseph 9895033025
21 KCYM Mr Clintu 9961349315
22 Jesus youth Mr Samson 9995456212
23 Parish Choir Mr Sixtus 9809871678
24 Children’s Choir (Malayalam)    
25 Children’s Choir (English)    
26 Altar Boys    
27 Thirubaala Sakhyam    
28 Working Staff Mrs Shobhana 9744294605